top of page
dragwars background3.png
dragwars2024_PT.jpg

Café de Lollipop, located at Paleisring 25 5038WD Tilburg, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. This statement relates to all activities of Café de Lollipop. This also includes the website and social media channels. We would like to point out that Café de Lollipop has no influence on how such social media platforms handle personal data.

Contact details

Café | Club de Lollipop / GayHoreca Tilburg BV

Paleisring 25, 5038WD Tilburg

E info@delollipop.eu

W http://www.delollipop.eu

Personal data that we process

Café de Lollipop processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself. The personal data that we may process are:

- First and last name

- E-mail address

We process this data if you send a message to our website or our email address.

Personal data is kept for a maximum of 4 weeks, unless longer is necessary.

We do not process any personal data when visiting our company at the Paleisring. However, camera recordings are made which are stored on a hard drive for 2 weeks for possible claims by the police. In addition, photos and / or video recordings are regularly made in our company or on the terrace. These photos and videos are published on our website and social media channels. By using our services and staying in our company or on our patio, you agree to us making such recordings. If you do not agree with a posted photo or video afterwards, you can let us know via info@delollipop.eu . State which photo or video it concerns and on which channel this photo or video was published.

If you pay by means of a (contactless) pin payment, this data will be processed by Cyber ​​& Mason. Café de Lollipop has no access to bank details. All PIN payments are transferred by Cyber ​​& Mason to Café de Lollipop in 1 transaction, so that no personal details are known to us. The Lollipop has no influence on the processing of personal data by Cyber ​​& Mason.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot always check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@delollipop.eu and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Café de Lollipop processes your personal data to be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services. This includes responses to questions via the website.

Automated decision-making

Café de Lollipop does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Café de Lollipop).

How long do we keep personal data

Café de Lollipop does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. Café de Lollipop only provides information to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Café de Lollipop only uses cookies or similar techniques

to promote the operation of our website.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right, if available, to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Café de Lollipop and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@delollipop.eu. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport),

passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Café de Lollipop would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Café de Lollipop takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@delollipop.eu

About our app

Café de Lollipop has its own app which is available in the Google Play Store.

This app requests access to your camera and phone data.

This data is only used for the correct functioning of the app.

These data are not visible to Café De Lollipop or third parties.

dragwars logo.png

Zondag 21 juli 2024... het is de dag voor Roze Maandag en we maken ons op voor de officiële Valse Start. De Tilburgse kermis is in volle gang en er staan, net als in 2023 honderden toeschouwers klaar wanneer onze deelnemers hun act mogen laten zien op ons grote buitenpodium.

De deelnemers laten 1 zelfgekozen act zien. Na alle acts kan het publiek stemmen welke deelnemers in de Top 2 belanden. De 2 top finalisten strijden om de titel in de DragBattle. De jury geeft commentaar op de performance en kiest de uiteindelijke winnares.

​Na de finale tellen we samen met alle deelnemers, Lollipop crew en toeschouwers af naar Roze Maandag 2024 waarna het feest losbarst tot 04:00 uur!

Drag Wars is gratis toegankelijk voor iedereen. De presentatie is die avond uiteraard weer in handen van miss Dee Dee Janssens i.s.m. onze vakjury.

Wil jij ook meedoen aan DragWars? Deelname is geheel gratis.

De winnares wint naast een mooi prijzenpakket ook een finaleplaats voor de nieuwe Hollands Best Drag Artist verkiezing in oktober 2024. Dit is de nieuwe verkiezing die in plaats is gekomen van Miss Travestie Holland.

Ga jij net als onze winnaressen van 2022 en 2023 ook die titel winnen?

Geef je snel op via info@delollipop.eu en vermeld in je mail:

  • Je naam

  • Je dragnaam

  • Je telefoonnummer

  • Stuur een recente foto van jezelf in drag mee

bottom of page